Hatchery Choice Assorted Chicks
Pullets$6.50 - $3.55Straight run$5.55 - $2.45Cockerels$3.80 - $1.65Quantity discounts start at 15
Hatch and ship weeks
Season starts the week of January 18, 2027
Your birds hatch and ship that week, so it is not the day they arrive.
Scheduled through September 6, 2027, with more dates added as the season is set.
- Jan 18
- Jan 25
- Feb 1
- Feb 8
- Feb 15
- Feb 22
- Mar 1
- Mar 8
- Mar 15
- Mar 22
- Mar 29
- Apr 5
- Apr 12
- Apr 19
- Apr 26
- May 3
- May 10
- May 17
- May 24
- May 31
- Jun 7
- Jun 14
- Jun 21
- Jun 28
- Jul 5
- Jul 12
- Jul 19
- Jul 26
- Aug 2
- Aug 9
- Aug 16
- Aug 23
- Aug 30
- Sep 6
You will choose your ship week in the cart.
Not particular about what egg laying breeds you receive? The assorted mix is the way to go and a great bargain! A great way to try out new breeds and see what you like!
*Does not include Jumbo Cornish Rock Cross
Select an option to see bulk pricing.
Price per bird by quantity
| Sex | Under 15 | 15 to 24 | 25 to 49 | 50 to 74 | 75 to 99 | 100 to 499 | 500 to 1000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Female (Pullets) | $6.50 | $6.27 | $5.17 | $4.57 | $4.20 | $4.00 | $3.55 |
| Straight Run (Not Sexed) | $5.55 | $5.25 | $4.15 | $3.35 | $3.09 | $2.79 | $2.45 |
| Male (Cockerels) | $3.80 | $3.15 | $2.68 | $2.40 | $2.15 | $1.80 | $1.65 |
Quantity pricing applies per breed and sex. Your price updates in the cart.
Our assortment is a hatchery choice only of egg laying breeds and are offered at a bargain price. We will always do our very best to get you an assortment, however, there is no guarantee on how many different breeds you may receive. Ordering assorted chicks is a great way to go if you are looking for the best price for egg layers!
Additional information
| Weight | .12 lbs |
|---|
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.





Reviews
There are no reviews yet.